?

Log in

I keep going back to the one thing I need to walk away from [entries|friends|calendar]
blonde ambition

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

wow pretty damn close, freaky [24 Jul 2002|02:41am]
[ mood | awake ]

You are intelligent and practical, very likely to have a good memory and the ability to make and follow plans. Leadership skills are among your useful traits.

At times, you may tend to be overly sensitive to criticism. You can be excessively cautious or narrow in your outlook unless you receive the right kind of encouragement.

There may be times in your life when you give in to feelings of sadness or depression.

You have the ability to detach your emotions from a situation and make objective decisions.

Your personality is dynamic and attractive to most people. The more branches you find in your heart line, the more friends and lovers you will have. However, you may be tempted to treat the opposite sex unkindly.

You are naturally charming and inclined to be flirtatious.

There are inconsistencies in your energy level, possibly triggered by external factors or emotional changes.

You have a basically strong constitution, and should enjoy good health most of the time.

You were probably given a good start in life by your parents. This could be based on your general upbringing, or on physical characteristics you inherited.

There are inconsistencies in your energy level, possibly triggered by external factors or emotional changes.

There is a strong intuitive side to your nature, which may border on psychic or mystical ability.

heres the link
Palm reading

3 lies| tell me a story

[05 Jul 2002|02:44pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

I'm going to the weightroom today...ughh
please just shoot me now

I don't know whats come over me. lol

1 lie| tell me a story

[29 Jun 2002|05:20pm]
[ mood | confused ]

LoL
I went with my mom to the store, she gets some mixers.
I went with my mom to the state store she gets some gin and some other stuff.
So when I go away my parents party? I'm confused. haha.

I was confused as to why this one drink needed 24k gold flakes in the bottle. Uhh duhh whats the point of that?

Since my mom made me go out with her I'm behind on the wash and packing. I can't take a shower until the wash is done, and I can't start packing until the wash is done.
It's crazy.


I was at the store looking at the fireworks cause I wanted some sparklers and I was getting really into looking for them, lol,that I didn't notice the 2 guys behind me talking about my ass and other stuff. I turned around to stand up and they got into this fake convo, smiled and I was like huh? and walked away.

tell me a story

[29 Jun 2002|02:31pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

I'm doing the wash to score brownie points with my mom.
The past few days I've scored major brownie points!

I told my parents my aunt can have my room cause she'll have gavin. I've cleaned nearly the whole house, not my room LoL.
Done extra things that they wouldn't expect. All for a little money at the beach. hee hee.
Not that I'll send much, cause it's mostly tourist stuff, and by now we're not tourists just happy beach goers-sp?ha-

So after the wash is done I can finish packing...
gesh so much wash. I could be finished now but the clothes I want are in the wash.

So I'm off to do the wash!

tell me a story

Pretty please [26 Jun 2002|12:40am]
[ mood | ditzy ]

heehee I'm going to ask this again...

Anyone want to make me an icon or icons.
I'm lazy and don't feel like doin it myself.


aww last year at this time, I was finishing up my packing for France. NO FAIR! I wanna go back again! I'm sad it was an awesome trip and I'd gladly go again as long as they knock me out for the whole flight.

1 lie| tell me a story

Quizzes cause I'm bored [25 Jun 2002|06:45pm]

Where do YOU belong?




Whats Your Sexual Personality?
this quiz was made by Val







what's your inner flower?


[c] s u g a r d
e w





If you want to see the girl next door, go next door.
Which glamour goddess are you?
By kjfishie





what adjective are you?

quiz by maikamariel
tell me a story

AHH!! [24 Jun 2002|12:30am]
[ mood | mischievous ]

Holy crap!
I was followed home!!! I was shaking soooo bad! I thought I'd never get home. But I did! Then I get online and Crosby told me it was Coleman and them. GRRR!!! Scared the fucking shit out of me!

Anyway lol my night was pretty good. I went to Old Navy and got Jenny and Mandy a present, party place, A.C Moore, subway where were heard about an Irish band that was playing at longs park. we went to Jess's ate then went to longs park. the band was the one that was in Titanic. got a call from crosby went to her house she was at ritas picked her up. Went to maddies, then headed over to Jenells. on our way there we found some hot guys, flirted about lol. Went to Jenells didn't stay long but I left Jess there so they could work out some stuff.
lol we went to home depot and i did figure 8s lol and circles.

I really like the way my deodarnt-sp?- smells. lol i was trying to figure what smelled good, that was it!

Dustin said I was hot. Always good to know. He wasn't having the best night, cause he had just gotten in that morning and slept all day until Q woke him up. So yeah. Why must I scare off guys but looking good lol. oh dear. maybe thats why guys don't talk to me? This is all new to me! Believe it or not, I'm not used to being called hot, not that I mind ;)

I'm going to make an ice cream float!!



I'm the O:-)
Which smiley are you?
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! Nobody believes for a second that you're an angel. Shoot, AIM doesn't even believe it. They just included this smiley because they didn't have any other ideas. LIAR!

1 lie| tell me a story

[06 Jun 2002|02:11pm]
[ mood | scared ]

AHHHHHH

The AC is making some crazy ass noises and everytime they start the lights dim.

AHH!!!!!

It's going to explode!

And I have NO IDEA who to call or what to do.


******************

I don't mind driving people places. I don't mind driving.
What I do mind is when you live the whole way across the city and I have to come pick you up then take you the WHOLE way across the city and even futher to go somwhere. People make my life easy, get your parent to fucking drive you then. Unless I offer I don't want to drive you. I'll take myself and thats it.
GRRRRR
Sometimes driving is a pain in the ass.
The other day I got angry with maddie. I saw her mom at ritas and her mom was like oh the girls are looking for you. I told her that I would STOP BY. As I pull up Maddie and Sarah come out like I'm going to take them somewhere. I just kept walking into the the house and maddie was like yelling that she needed a hoodie, and Sarah said no you don't we're not going anywhere. Then Maddie goes OH do you we know anyone else that drives?
The next day in school I was like Maddie I have to talk to you about lastnight. She was like yeah that was kind of bitchy of you.
Yeah well I let her know what I thought of that.

2 lies| tell me a story

[02 Jun 2002|06:32pm]
[ mood | content ]

I need new icons

anyone want to make some for me?!

6 lies| tell me a story

[27 May 2002|04:12pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

So I got my lazy butt to the outlets today. too many tourists. Why would someone want to come here, the Amish?
I went to Gap and talked to the ast. manager blah blah. she said they'd give me a call around tuesday or wed.
then i went to banana republic where my cousin was working, she was talking to the manager of gap so she called me over. I met her, I forgot to tell her my name, lol she shook my hand hi i'm barb I shook her hand and didn't say my name. I told her that they said they'd give me a call, she said well I'll make sure of that. So it already looks good. I'm getting excited to work there. Some people from school already work there so i'll atleast "know" someone.
Me being the spolied brat that I am I made my mom buy me LOTS of stuff, it's the outlets cheap cheap. I got a skirt and 2 shirts at BR then we went to Gap and I got a white sweater thing. I thought it would look really great with a tank top underneath but it doesn't look as good as i thought. I got 2 new bras and that was it.


Ahh I have 2 finals to study for. French and Chem. I really should study for french since I suck but why bother. lol.
Chem should be pretty easy.
6 days of school left! yes!

tell me a story

[26 May 2002|11:39pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Why are you interested in working for our company?

What strengths would you bring to our company?

What didn't you like about your previous job?

I DON'T KNOW! lol
I need a job cause my parents are forcing me to get one.
I can't really say I'm a hard worker cause I'm sitting here trying to firgure out a way that I don't have to work so much.

haha so far I have myself down for being able to start working on the 17th.
Mondays I can work from 10-2pm
Tuesdays nope cause I've got hockey at night from 5:30-8 i need the day to rest
Wed 10-2pm
Thursday nope hockey at night
Friday 10-2pm
Sat I can work whenever
Sunday whenever

Weeks that I'll need off.
June 25th-July 2nd
July 28-Aug 1st
Aug 5th-9th
and After Aug 12th I could only work weekends.

My cousin talked to the store manager about me alredy and she's really nice and said she'd be able to work with my school/hockey stuff. Which is good and even when I can work i'm going to be picky. lol

tell me a story

[26 May 2002|10:17pm]
[ mood | shocked ]

opps I've seemed to have misplaced my cell phone...

hmm...i took it outside with me, made a few calls, took it in side put it on the chair. I think the room/chair ate it.

Darn it....

tell me a story

[26 May 2002|02:59pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

I'm watching after the fall on TLC. 9-11 still doesn't seem like its happened, just something everyone talks about.

tell me a story

[26 May 2002|12:26am]
[ mood | silly ]

I'm going to copy off Nicole and see if anyone replys to this. HA!

DO YOU THINK I'M...
1. Quiet or Loud?:
2. Short or Tall?:
3. Weird or Original?:
4. Nice or Mean?:
5. Friendly or Shy?:
6. Normal or Special?:
7. Smart or Stupid?:
8. Boring or Fun?:
9. Attractive or Unattractive?:



AM I...
1. A psycho?:
2. Athletic?:
3. A nerd?:
4. Funny?:
5. Ghetto?:
6. Ghetto?:
7. Two-faced?:
8. Obnoxious?:
9. Interesting?:
10. Cool?:



JUST SOME QUESTIONS
1. What do you think I'll be when I grow up?:
2. Do you think I'll get married?:
3. When is my birthday?:
4. Where was I born?:
5. How old am I?:
6. Who is my best friend?:
7. What song (if any) reminds u of me?:
8. Do I remind you of any characters on TV?:
9. If you could rename me...what would my name be?:
10. Have you ever had a dream about me?:
11. Do you think I'm a virgin?:
12. If you just met me how old would you guess I am?:
13. Am I huggable?:
14. If you could give me anything...what would it be?:
15. If you could promise me anything..what would it be?:



PERSONAL
1. Am I physically ugly, average, decent,goodlooking,beautiful, hot etc?:
2. Would you ever kiss me?:
3. Have you ever considered asking me out?:
4. Do you ever think about me off-line?:
5. If we spent a day together...where would we go and what would we do?
6. If you could describe me in one word..what would that word be?:
7. Do you/have you ever had a crush on me?:
8. When we first met what were your thoughts?:
9. If you had to describe to someone who I am and what I am like what would you tell them?:



**EVERYBODY**
1. Do you wish we were closer?:
2. State here your completely honest opinion of me:

1 lie| tell me a story

[24 May 2002|12:31am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

AWESOME CONCERT!!!!

I'm in SO much trouble.
Blink didn't start til 10:30 and I had to leave at 10:15 in order to make it home in time.
We stayed for the whole concert...

I got home and I told my mom this whole story about the traffic blah blah. I would've been ok if peoples parents hadn't called.
So when I got home my mom told me I have 2 choices, 1 not drive for a MONTH, or call everyones parents and tell them I'm sorry.

Grrrr....that just shits my whole night. Not only that I had to come home and do homework.

BUT THE CONCERT WAS WORTH IT!!!!!!

I have no voice!!!

2 lies| tell me a story

[22 May 2002|07:43pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Wow!
This time tomorrow I will be listening to Saves the Day, and waiting for Blink and Green day!!

I could pee myself!!!





You have high standards for yourself, and try desperately to live up to them. But when you are unable to reach those goals, you fall into a deep depression. People see you as a brilliant person, yet inside, you are full of self-doubt and fear of failure. You need to set more reasonable goals.


Your song is: About to Crash

Which degree of inner turbulence are you?

This quiz was made by Dionae




You get the SORORITY SLUT BARBIE!!


You WHORE!!!!!!


You're the typical person from high school, seeking


to find friends in high places. You're friendly, attractive,


and pay little attention to your problems. You are strong emotionally,


and dress in trendy clothing. You attract people with your high charisma...AND you're an easy fuck-buddy.

2 lies| tell me a story

[15 May 2002|08:03pm]
[ mood | excited ]

EIGHT DAYS TILL BLINK!!!
My dads company is doing the sound for their tour yeah and stuff and stuff.
HE CAN GET ME BACK STAGE PASSES. thats if they even give them out or whatever. He said he'll try. But he never likes me hanging around after shows and stuff.
HA I love to show him pics with the guys all over me. NFG!! I need to see them again.
SUMMER=CONCERTS! I miss them.
Chameleon better have some damn good shows this summer.

I'm in heaven I found tons of punk covers. hee hee yes!

Best songs I've found so far...I'm not sure if the bands are right though...

Mxpx-barbie girl*funny as hell*
Weezer-uptown girl
NOFX-I want you to want me
NFG-back that ass up
momma said knock you out
less than jake-I think I love you
nfg-i want it that way
nfg-so happy together
green day-sweet home alabama
hit me baby one more time

i'm still getting more. this makes me so happy!

tell me a story

[12 May 2002|06:59pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

Eww I'm watching nick and theres a video on there and those girls look like they're 12.
Ewww.

Urgh my paper is 8 and 1/2 pages. I left my book at school so all I have are my note cards.
I added headers and footers which you're not allowed to do, but it's only a rough draft I'll fix it before I turn it in.
Ok so my final paper is 9 1/2 pages, no quotes, no conclusion. I can't write a conclusion until I have a thesis statement and I sure as hell don't have that. LoL I don't know what I'm trying to prove in my paper. So far I'm writting about teenage depression and in some ways comparing it to adult depression. Thats only in about 3-4 paragraphs. Oh well
Again I shall fix it before it's due date.
Our dryer is BROKEN. Oh no.

Stupid paper.
I hate sundays they leave me feeling lazy and like I've got nothing done.
I stay in my pjs all day, don't shower and don't go anywhere. You can't look forward to going to sleep cause then you just have to wake up and go to school.
*sigh*
Maybe just maybe this week will have something exciting to it.
We get the hicks tomorrow. LoL. Sorry to all those *hicks* out there.

1 lie| tell me a story

[09 May 2002|09:33pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hmm yeah well don't ya just hate this one.
You make plans with a friend for oh lets say this friday.
Then today you make sure they can still do that.
You get online and they IM you all excited that they have a date tomorrow.
You say oh well I guess I'm going by myself tomorrow.
They say how stupid they feel.
But really you feel stupid cause they forgot about the plans they made with you when they got asked out.

What can you expect though.
Damn guys they always go and fuck things up.


Which Piercing are you?
1 lie| tell me a story

Never cared how much it hurt! [07 May 2002|04:21pm]
[ mood | horny ]

I just love how I have clear skin for 2 days then I get a PIMPLE. AH.
I'm going to kill it. LoL.

No homework tonight! YES! I'm going to Litiz. Yes! Litiz.
I skipped practice today cause I'm a bum like that.
Did ok on the chem test.

Ian bugged the shit out of me. He kept saying Mikes name and his lastname which is WEIRD.
I will get a damn guy before the summer*I HOPE* I want to have an awesome summer.
*wink wink*
HAHA! I can't help it if I'm SEXY.
Sorry! SORRY!!
Pissed Q off again.
SH!!!

8th period was cool today. We ate brownies-lol speacail brownies- played who wants to be a millionear-sp I KNOW IT'S WRONG-
And stole drinks from the cafe, cause our student teacher doesn't care.

time to end this post...bye!

lOL I met this crazy girl on the lacrosse team she's FUNNY. She's like wanna see my mouse tattoo and it was on down on her hip and she starts to pull her pants down and goes sorry my pussy ate it!
LOL! the girl is a NUT!


OH OH and SEXY ANDY!! That makes me orgasim like everytime I see him stole stuff from school and he's a senior but he MIGHT have to come back next year. OHH I'll get him next year!!

tell me a story

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]